Previous month
Next month
March 2014
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
23
24
BASEBALL: JV2 at Copperas Cove (6:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
BOYS SOCCER: JV here vs. Waco High (5:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
GIRLS GOLF: Brownwood Invitational
Hornet Athletics
TRACK: GJHS Hornet Relays 7th-8th Girls and Boys
Hornet Athletics
25
BASEBALL: JV-Varsity at Copperas Cove (4:30-7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
BOYS GOLF: Brownwood Invitational
Hornet Athletics
BOYS SOCCER: Varsity at Waco Robinson (7:30 PM)
Hornet Athletics
GIRLS SOCCER: Varsity at Waco Robinson (5:30 PM)
Hornet Athletics
SOFTBALL: JV-Varsity at Lorena (5:00-7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
26
27
BASEBALL: JV2 in Copperas Cove Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
BASEBALL: Varsity in Rogers Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
BOYS SOCCER: JV here vs. Salado (7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
GIRLS SOCCER: JV here vs. Salado (5:30 PM)
Hornet Athletics
SOFTBALL: JV-Varsity in Taylor Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
28
BASEBALL: JV2 in Copperas Cove Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
BASEBALL: Varsity in Rogers Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
BOYS SOCCER: Varsity at Lorena (7:30 PM)
Hornet Athletics
GIRLS SOCCER: Varsity at Lorena (5:30 PM)
Hornet Athletics
SOFTBALL: JV-Varsity in Taylor Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
TENNIS: Varsity in Granger/Taylor Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
TRACK: Varsity-JV girls and boys at Burnet meet
Hornet Athletics
1
BASEBALL: JV2 in Copperas Cove Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
BASEBALL: Varsity in Rogers Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
POWERLIFTING: GHS hosts 3A-2A-1A Regional Meet
Hornet Athletics
SOFTBALL: JV-Varsity in Taylor Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
2
3
4
BASEBALL: JV-Varsity here vs. Valley Mills (4:30-7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
GIRLS SOCCER: JV here vs. Waco University (5:30 PM)
Hornet Athletics
SOFTBALL: Varsity vs. Whitney (5:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
TENNIS: JV hosts GHS Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
5
GIRLS GOLF: Waco Midway Invitational (Cottonwood Creek GC)
Hornet Athletics
6
BASEBALL: JV in Copperas Cove Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
BASEBALL: JV2 here vs. Rogers, Cove (5:00-7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
BASEBALL: Varsity in Waco Connally Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
BOYS' GOLF: Team II at Lorena Invitational (Twin Rivers GC)
Hornet Athletics
SOFTBALL: Varsity in GHS Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
TENNIS: Varsity in Brownwood Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
TRACK: 7th-8th Grade girls and boys at China Spring meet
Hornet Athletics
7
BASEBALL: JV in Copperas Cove Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
BASEBALL: Varsity in Waco Connally Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
BOYS GOLF: Burnet Invitational (Lighthouse CC)
Hornet Athletics
BOYS SOCCER: Varsity here vs. Lampasas (7:30 PM)
Hornet Athletics
GIRLS SOCCER: Varsity here vs. Lampasas (5:30 PM - Parent Night)
Hornet Athletics
SOFTBALL: Varsity in GHS Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
TRACK: Varsity-JV girls and boys at Lampasas meet
Hornet Athletics
8
BASEBALL: JV in Copperas Cove Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
BASEBALL: Varsity in Waco Connally Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
BOYS GOLF: Burnet Invitational (Lighthouse CC)
Hornet Athletics
BOYS SOCCER: JV B Team here vs. Waco High (10:00 AM)
Hornet Athletics
BOYS' POWERLIFT: 3A-2A-1A Regional Meet (Whitney)
Hornet Athletics
SOFTBALL: Varsity in GHS Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
9
10
BASEBALL: Varsity at Waco La Vega (11:00 AM)
Hornet Athletics
11
BASEBALL: Varsity at China Spring (2:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
12
13
14
BASEBALL: JV in District 8-3A Tournament (TBA, at Burnet)
Hornet Athletics
SOFTBALL: JV-Varsity at Lampasas (5:00-7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
15
BASEBALL: JV in District 8-3A Tournament (TBA, at Burnet)
Hornet Athletics
16
17
BOYS SOCCER: JV here vs. Salado (6:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
GIRLS GOLF: Burnet Invitational (Delaware Springs)
Hornet Athletics
GIRLS SOCCER: JV here vs. Salado (7:30 PM)
Hornet Athletics
TRACK: 7th-8th Grade girls and boys at Robinson meet
Hornet Athletics
18
BASEBALL: JV-Varsity at Burnet (4:30-7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
BOYS GOLF: Team II in Burnet Invitational (Delaware Springs)
Hornet Athletics
BOYS SOCCER: Varsity at Salado (7:30 PM)
Hornet Athletics
GIRLS SOCCER: Varsity at Salado (5:30 PM)
Hornet Athletics
SOFTBALL: JV-Varsity at Burnet (5:00-7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
19
20
TENNIS: Varsity hosts GHS Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
TRACK: Varsity-JV girls and boys at Waco Robinson meet
Hornet Athletics
21
BASEBALL: JV-Varsity here vs. Llano (4:30-7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
BOYS GOLF: Waco Midway Invitational (Twin Rivers GC)
Hornet Athletics
SOFTBALL: Varsity vs. Llano (6:00 PM, The Big Sting Game)
Hornet Athletics
22
ATHLETICS: GHS Hall of Fame Banquet
Hornet Athletics
BOYS GOLF: Waco Midway Invitational (Twin Rivers GC)
Hornet Athletics
TENNIS: Varsity vs. Centerville (TBA at Bryan)
Hornet Athletics
23
24
BOYS' SOCCER: Bi-District Playoff vs. Waco University (7:30 PM, Waco ISD Stadium)
Hornet Athletics
GOLF: Girls and boys at Iredell Invitational (Squaw Valley GC)
Hornet Athletics
25
BASEBALL: JV-Varsity at Brownwood (4:30-7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
SOFTBALL: JV-Varsity at Brownwood (5:00-7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
TRACK: 7th-8th Grade girls and boys at Belton meet
Hornet Athletics
26
27
TENNIS: JV in Belton Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
TRACK: Varsity-JV girls and boys at Lorena meet
Hornet Athletics
28
BASEBALL: JV-Varsity here vs. Liberty Hill (4:30-7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
SOFTBALL: JV-Varsity vs. Liberty Hill (5:00-7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
TRACK: GHS Athletes in Texas Relays (UT, Austin)
Hornet Athletics
TRACK: Varsity girls and boys at Texas Relays (Austin)
Hornet Athletics
29
SOFTBALL: Varsity at Lorena (12:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
TRACK: GHS Athletes in Texas Relays (UT, Austin)
Hornet Athletics
TRACK: Varsity girls and boys at Texas Relays (Austin)
Hornet Athletics
30
31
1
2
3
TENNIS: JV in Copperas Cove Tournament (TBA)
Hornet Athletics
4
BASEBALL: JV-Varsity here vs. Lampasas (4:30-7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
GOLF: Girls and boys in District 8-3A Tourney (1st Round, Lampasas)
Hornet Athletics
SOFTBALL: JV-Varsity here vs. Lampasas (5:00-7:00 PM)
Hornet Athletics
TRACK: 7th-8th Grade girls and boys at District 8-3A meet (Burnet)
Hornet Athletics
5
Loading...